Agile frog (Rana dalmatina)

Synonyms: Rana agilis
  
Spanish: Rana Ágil
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyRanidae
GenusRana (1)

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the agile frog is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (September, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org