Agamidae lizard (Phrynocephalus horvathi)

Synonyms: Phrynocephalus helioscopus horvathi, Phrynocephalus persicus horvathi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyAgamidae
GenusPhynocephalus (1)

Classified as Critically Endangered (CR) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Phrynocephalus horvathi is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (October, 2009)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org