Adelphobates (Adelphobates galactonotus)

Synonyms: Dendrobates galactonotus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyDendrobatidae
GenusAdelphobates (1)

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1) and listed on Appendix II of CITES (2).

Information on Adelphobates galactonotus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shorlty.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
  2. CITES (May, 2010)
    http://www.cites.org