Aceramarca gracile mouse opossum (Gracilinanus aceramarcae)

Also known as: Bolivian gracile opossum
Synonyms: Marmosa aceramarcae
  
French: Petit Opossum-souris De Bolivie
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderDidelphimorphia
FamilyDidelphidae
GenusGracilinanus (1)

The Aceramarca gracile mouse opossum is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the aceramarca gracile mouse opossum (Gracilinanus aceramarcae) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org